9,310
edits
Line 338: | Line 338: | ||
| AddWeeks || Returns DateTime argument plus X weeks || DateTime || Arg1: DateTime; Arg2: Number | | AddWeeks || Returns DateTime argument plus X weeks || DateTime || Arg1: DateTime; Arg2: Number | ||
|- | |- | ||
| AddYear || Returns DateTime argument plus X years || DateTime || Arg1: DateTime; Arg2: Number | | AddYear || Returns DateTime argument plus X years || DateTime || Arg1: DateTime; Arg2: Number | ||
|- | |||
| ArcCos || Trigonometric function || Number || Number | |||
|- | |||
| ArcSin || Trigonometric function || Number || Number | |||
|- | |||
| ArcTan || Trigonometric function || Number || Number | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Assign || Assigns value to variable || Text, Number, Boolean, Date || Variable data type, all types for text variable | | Assign || Assigns value to variable || Text, Number, Boolean, Date || Variable data type, all types for text variable | ||
Line 344: | Line 350: | ||
| AssignNew || Creates a new instance of an object in the variable | | AssignNew || Creates a new instance of an object in the variable | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CalculateDistance || Calculate the distance between two points defined by latitude and longitude || Number || Arg1 - Arg4: Number | |||
|- | |||
| Clear || Assigns null or empty value to variable || Text, Number, Boolean, Date || | | Clear || Assigns null or empty value to variable || Text, Number, Boolean, Date || | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 353: | Line 361: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Convert || Converts value from string || Number, Boolean, Date || String value | | Convert || Converts value from string || Number, Boolean, Date || String value | ||
|- | |||
| Cos || Trigonometric function || Number || Number in radians | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Delete || Deletes the record || Entity || | | Delete || Deletes the record || Entity || | ||
Line 411: | Line 421: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SetTomorrow || Assigns tomorrow to variable || DateTime || | | SetTomorrow || Assigns tomorrow to variable || DateTime || | ||
|- | |||
| Sin || Trigonometric function || Number || Number in radians | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Substring || Returns a sub-string || Text || Arg1: Text; Arg2 and Arg3: Number | | Substring || Returns a sub-string || Text || Arg1: Text; Arg2 and Arg3: Number | ||
|- | |||
| Tan || Trigonometric function || Number || Number in radians | |||
|- | |- | ||
| TimeDifference || Returns difference between first and second argument || Number || Arg1: Date Time; Arg2: Date Time; Arg3: unit of time | | TimeDifference || Returns difference between first and second argument || Number || Arg1: Date Time; Arg2: Date Time; Arg3: unit of time |